Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,1141,313
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4091,497
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 499310
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9926,209
ZhengzhouChina 6,2563,888
ZhijiangChina 6,3343,936
ZagrebCroatia 2,1431,332
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5461,582
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7701,100
ZahedanIran 2,1391,329
ZanjanIran 734456
ZacatecasMexico 12,0917,513
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6933,537
ZinderNiger 4,2762,657
ZhobPakistan 2,7161,688
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7395,431
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7415,432
ZamoscPoland 1,8351,140
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3691,472
ZigalovoRussia 4,9013,046
ZiganskRussia 5,6583,516
ZyryankaRussia 6,8254,241
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5192,187
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7271,694
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1373,192
ZonguldakTurkey 807501
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,002623
ZitomirUkraine 1,499932
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,185736
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,278794
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0386,859
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6135,974
ZambeziZambia 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -