Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6002,237
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1271,943
EsquelArgentina 14,5209,023
EzeizaArgentina 13,1448,168
East SaleAustralia 13,8128,583
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6497,239
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
EssendonAustralia 13,6188,463
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1966,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4137,714
EspinosaBrazil 10,5706,568
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6755,391
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3655,819
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3255,795
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3365,802
Edson, AbCanada 9,3965,839
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2635,135
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4955,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2833,904
ErlianChina 5,7043,544
El CaranoColombia 11,8937,390
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5631,593
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4796,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2896,393
El ArishEgypt 1,188738
El TorEgypt 1,477918
ErfurtGermany 2,6301,634
EssenGermany 2,9111,809
EsfahanIran 1,254779
EilatIsrael 1,288800
EsashiJapan 7,8004,847
EldoretKenya 4,4252,750
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7632,960
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6302,877
EeldeNetherlands 2,9831,853
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9949,939
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1047,522
EnuguNigeria 5,0083,112
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4797,755
EvoraPortugal 4,1732,593
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8404,250
EkimcanRussia 6,6784,150
Elat’MaRussia 1,6691,037
ElistaRussia 747464
ErbogacenRussia 4,9963,105
EssejRussia 4,7682,963
Ed DueimSudan 3,0111,871
El FasherSudan 3,3112,058
El GeneinaSudan 3,4642,153
El ObeidSudan 3,1641,966
El ShowakSudan 2,8891,795
En NahudSudan 3,2772,036
EdirneTurkey 1,242772
ErzincanTurkey 14489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,143711
EntebbeUganda 4,5242,811
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6802,287
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6562,272
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1375,678
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1666,317
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1725,078
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8796,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3576,436
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3985,840
Elko, NvUsa 10,7356,671
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3056,404
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9605,568
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8736,756
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5115,289
Erie, PaUsa 9,1495,685
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2176,349
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3556,435
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9146,782
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7086,032
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5556,559
Evansville, InUsa 9,8916,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -