Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4951,551
NeuquenArgentina 14,1138,770
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3648,305
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0649,361
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0867,510
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9208,650
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9798,065
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3966,460
NatitingouBenin 5,1163,179
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0686,878
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5472,826
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8763,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0924,407
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5034,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7864,838
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2675,137
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2935,775
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7545,440
N’DjamenaChad 4,0162,496
NanchangChina 6,7864,217
NanjingChina 6,8224,239
NanningChina 6,5014,040
NicosiaCyprus 876544
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7111,685
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3026,402
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4906,518
NegeleEthiopia 3,8532,394
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1609,421
NandiFiji 15,1609,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7431,705
NancyFrance 2,9151,811
NantesFrance 3,4932,171
NiceFrance 2,8251,755
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5841,605
NurembergGermany 2,5801,603
NurnbergGermany 2,5831,605
NaxosGreece 1,407874
NanortalikGreenland 6,0583,765
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0303,747
NordGreenland 5,1133,177
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2133,861
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0623,767
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1462,576
New DelhiIndia 3,5152,185
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2691,410
NaganoJapan 8,0124,979
NagasakiJapan 7,6494,753
NagoJapan 7,8934,905
NagoyaJapan 8,0234,985
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8974,907
NaraJapan 7,9714,953
NazeJapan 7,9004,909
NemuroJapan 8,0545,005
NiigataJapan 7,9884,964
NikkoJapan 8,0995,033
NobeokaJapan 7,7964,844
NairobiKenya 4,6092,864
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7079,139
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9221,816
NidaLithuania 2,2631,406
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9693,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7724,208
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7763,589
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9223,680
NaraMali 5,4263,372
NioroMali 5,5913,474
NemaMauritania 5,3213,307
NouakchottMauritania 5,9473,695
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5429,037
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,27010,110
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0169,953
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,22610,083
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1047,521
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9512,455
NiameyNiger 4,8032,985
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4742,159
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5622,214
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5202,809
NawabshahPakistan 2,9381,826
NokkundiPakistan 2,3261,446
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5567,803
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1215,047
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1621,965
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9303,685
NikolaevRussia 1,082672
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1214,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2165,106
NizneangarskRussia 5,1603,206
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5092,802
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8261,756
NovgorodRussia 2,1811,355
NovosibirskRussia 3,4852,166
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3803,343
No. 6Sudan 2,2871,421
NyalaSudan 3,4902,169
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5444,067
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2673,894
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7574,199
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1133,799
NarathiwatThailand 7,0684,392
NigdeTurkey 602374
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,126700
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,005624
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4195,853
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4195,853
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0006,214
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6836,639
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3126,408
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6295,362
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9535,563
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2295,735
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6706,009
New London, WiUsa 9,3845,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7486,679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7636,689
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6576,001
New YorkUsa 8,8855,521
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9005,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8985,529
Newark, NjUsa 8,9195,542
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9356,174
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4526,495
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1976,336
Newport, TnUsa 9,8226,104
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,076
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3465,807
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9946,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6306,606
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0576,250
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2106,345
Norton, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3525,811
NdolaZambia 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -