Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5851,606
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5201,566
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4312,132
General PicoArgentina 13,6048,454
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0468,107
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7934,842
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0038,702
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7676,691
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5327,166
GrazAustria 2,2061,371
GancaAzerbaijan 448278
GoycayAzerbaijan 564350
GomelBelarus 1,588987
GrodnoBelarus 1,9901,237
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6105,972
GoianiaBrazil 11,2226,974
GoiasBrazil 11,2446,987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7766,696
GrajauBrazil 10,2196,350
GuairaBrazil 12,1377,542
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4815,891
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4316,482
GarouaCameroon 4,3752,718
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1494,442
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5315,301
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0336,234
Golden, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Goose, NfCanada 7,2254,490
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2695,760
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0424,997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6934,780
GanzhouChina 6,8744,272
GuangzhouChina 6,9114,295
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3156,410
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7647,932
GonderEthiopia 3,0711,908
GourdonFrance 3,2792,038
GrenobleFrance 2,9351,824
GeisenheimGermany 2,8121,747
GorlitzGermany 2,3721,474
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0492,516
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1597,556
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3086,406
GoaIndia 4,1692,591
GuwahatiIndia 4,8763,030
GelaItaly 2,3571,464
GenoaItaly 2,6921,673
GhediItaly 2,5801,603
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0491,273
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2841,420
GrossetoItaly 2,5191,565
GrottaglieItaly 2,0121,251
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6721,660
GuidoniaItaly 2,3871,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0083,734
GifuJapan 7,9934,967
GaoMali 4,7622,959
GuamMariana Islands 10,1736,322
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3347,664
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2007,581
GuaymasMexico 11,9347,416
GaluutMongolia 4,7162,930
GemertNetherlands 3,0021,865
GisborneNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,894
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,10410,007
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,090
GayaNiger 4,8343,004
GardermoenNorway 3,0601,902
GeiloNorway 3,2131,997
GdanskPoland 2,3231,444
GalatiRomania 1,234767
Gor’KijRussia 1,8201,131
GorznyjRussia 527327
GridinoRussia 2,9141,811
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7422,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8087,959
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2071,993
GijonSpain 3,8522,393
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4832,164
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9361,825
GoteborgSweden 2,8671,782
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8771,788
GothenburgSweden 2,8671,782
GunnarnSweden 3,1651,967
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9041,805
GabesTunisia 2,8281,757
GafsaTunisia 2,9141,811
GiresunTurkey 259161
GoztepeTurkey 1,022635
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,301808
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,207750
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7392,324
GajvoronUkraine 1,296806
GeniceskUkraine 862536
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3676,442
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2705,139
Galva, IlUsa 9,7376,051
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7126,035
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4495,872
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7445,433
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7476,678
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5785,952
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4236,477
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4025,842
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8586,747
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1316,295
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6996,649
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3605,817
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7646,689
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3886,455
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9216,165
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3455,807
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6385,989
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3676,442
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6365,988
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9026,153
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5306,543
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2295,735
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7786,697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8716,134
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9286,169
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Groton, CtUsa 8,7665,447
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6475,373
GuanareVenezuela 11,0926,893
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3147,031
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3766,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -