Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6682,279
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0812,536
OranArgentina 12,9158,025
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2626,377
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,620
OstendeBelgium 3,1851,979
ObidosBrazil 10,7146,658
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1753,216
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6385,368
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6395,368
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5729,055
OdenseDenmark 2,8321,760
OtavaloEcuador 12,4507,737
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6779,742
OuluFinland 2,9581,838
OroomiehIran 423263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6671,657
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8713,648
ObihiroJapan 7,9324,929
OfunatoJapan 8,0955,030
OitaJapan 7,7514,816
OkayamaJapan 7,8314,866
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8984,908
OmaezakiJapan 8,1515,065
OmuJapan 7,8044,849
OnahamaJapan 8,1845,085
OsakaJapan 7,9494,939
OshimaJapan 8,2255,111
OtaruJapan 7,7724,829
OwaseJapan 8,0404,996
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4132,743
OujoaMorocco 3,8152,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5149,019
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8339,839
OphirNew Zealand 15,8259,834
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,25710,102
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7239,770
OcotalNicaragua 11,9737,440
OrlandNorway 3,3482,081
OsloNorway 3,0611,902
OhotskRussia 6,8834,277
OkhotskRussia 6,8834,277
OlekminskRussia 5,6743,526
OlenekRussia 5,1773,217
OmskRussia 2,9031,804
OnegaRussia 2,6711,660
OrenburgRussia 1,6871,049
OymyakonRussia 6,6584,137
OviedoSpain 3,8752,408
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1261,942
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7212,312
OdessaUkraine 1,108688
OvrucUkraine 1,584985
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8916,146
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3395,803
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5656,565
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2985,778
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6346,608
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2226,352
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9946,210
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7796,076
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3676,442
Orono, MeUsa 8,2855,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4075,846
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9006,152
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4996,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -