Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1721,971
In SalahAlgeria 3,8152,370
InnsbruckAustria 2,5171,564
IbiriteBrazil 11,0306,854
IguatuBrazil 9,6576,001
IlheusBrazil 10,2526,370
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2896,394
IndaialBrazil 11,9167,405
IpameriBrazil 11,2056,963
IraiBrazil 12,2567,616
IreceBrazil 10,2286,356
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2006,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0496,866
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9216,787
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7796,698
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItapevaBrazil 11,6927,265
ItirucuBrazil 10,2206,351
ItuacuBrazil 10,3636,440
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9957,454
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5234,675
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7204,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9704,953
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9514,320
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2468,231
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,96210,540
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7669,176
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3316,420
IzobambaEcuador 12,5197,780
IsmailiaEgypt 1,317818
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1477,548
IoanninaGreece 1,7341,078
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9893,721
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8773,031
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7722,344
IranshahrIran 2,2901,423
IstranaItaly 2,4401,516
IidaJapan 8,0615,009
IizukaJapan 7,6544,757
IrakoJapan 8,0685,014
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6924,780
IrozakiJapan 8,1985,094
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7314,804
IshinomakiJapan 8,1105,040
IwamizawaJapan 7,8204,859
IzuharaJapan 7,5134,669
IrbidJordan 951591
IfraneMorocco 4,1442,575
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7519,788
IlorinNigeria 5,0363,129
InchonNorth Korea 7,1134,420
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4202,747
IslamabadPakistan 2,9131,810
IquitosPeru 12,3487,673
IloiloPhilippines 8,5145,291
IasiRomania 1,351840
IcaRussia 7,7254,801
IlirnejRussia 7,2844,526
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9234,302
IrkutskRussia 4,8893,038
Ivdel’Russia 2,6591,652
IbizaSpain 3,3912,107
IspartaTurkey 951591
IstanbulTurkey 1,028639
IzmirTurkey 1,217756
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6601,032
IzmailUkraine 1,172728
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2746,384
Independence, KsUsa 10,4066,467
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6505,375
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6756,012
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9386,175
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2075,721
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3616,439
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7626,066
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2055,720
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9155,540
IsokaZambia 5,6363,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -