Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1661,346
ShkoderAlbania 1,8261,134
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9861,856
SaltaArgentina 13,1198,152
San AntonioArgentina 13,9658,678
San LuisArgentina 13,6818,501
San RafaelArgentina 13,9178,648
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6908,507
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1988,201
SarmientoArgentina 14,4728,993
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9198,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9178,648
SalzburgAustria 2,4041,494
SakiAzerbaijan 526327
SalyanAzerbaijan 668415
SamaxiAzerbaijan 638396
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0033,730
SaveBenin 5,2253,247
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4717,749
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9241,196
SalvadorBrazil 10,0776,262
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4547,739
SantaremBrazil 10,6806,637
SantosBrazil 11,4847,137
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7486,679
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5955,962
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0637,496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4777,754
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2536,993
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8036,092
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5986,586
São PauloBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4157,094
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3457,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0286,232
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0136,222
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0076,840
SobralBrazil 9,5525,936
SoureBrazil 10,0356,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4296,481
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6637,869
SurubimBrazil 9,4665,883
SadovoBulgaria 1,381858
SandanskiBulgaria 1,516942
SofiaBulgaria 1,513940
SiemreapCambodia 6,7404,188
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8084,852
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0775,019
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6295,984
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0354,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9094,915
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3125,787
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4664,640
Scott, SkCanada 9,3505,810
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7524,817
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9794,958
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9054,912
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0035,594
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1825,706
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4174,609
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8744,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5355,925
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6624,761
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3393,318
SalCape Verde 6,6324,121
SantiagoChile 14,0488,729
SewellChile 14,0528,732
ShanghaiChina 7,0814,400
ShantouChina 7,1694,455
ShenyangChina 6,6454,129
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7257,286
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2827,011
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1177,529
SibenikCroatia 2,1261,321
SplitCroatia 2,0821,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5831,605
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9511,834
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3436,427
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3376,423
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2936,396
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3456,428
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2776,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3826,452
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3876,455
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4186,474
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4496,493
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2876,392
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2986,399
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3616,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4076,467
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3786,449
San GabrielEcuador 12,3867,697
SalloumEgypt 1,7161,066
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8631,158
SohagEgypt 1,7281,074
St. KatrineEgypt 1,411877
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1517,551
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9388,661
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1771,974
StrasbourgFrance 2,8101,746
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9836,203
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0576,250
SukhumiGeorgia 358222
SchleswigGermany 2,8481,770
StuttgartGermany 2,7011,678
SamosGreece 1,258782
Skiros IslandGreece 1,434891
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,577980
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0553,763
SiguiriGuinea 5,8533,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0307,475
SzegedHungary 1,8411,144
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1251,320
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8463,011
SagarIndia 3,9352,445
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0401,889
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9856,826
SemnanIran 1,180733
ShahroudIran 1,266786
ShirazIran 1,557968
ShannonIreland 4,0052,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7791,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1231,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9421,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6011,616
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7491,708
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1151,315
SigonellaItaly 2,2881,422
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1143,799
SagaJapan 7,6484,753
SaigoJapan 7,6904,778
SakaiJapan 7,7244,800
SakataJapan 7,9774,957
SapporoJapan 7,8004,847
SaseboJapan 7,6114,730
SendaiJapan 8,0945,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8904,903
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6534,756
ShinjoJapan 8,0204,984
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0485,001
ShirakawaJapan 8,1235,048
ShizuokaJapan 8,1405,058
SumotoJapan 7,9264,925
SuttsuJapan 7,7454,813
SuwaJapan 8,0475,000
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7239,149
SavannakhetLaos 6,5914,095
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2061,371
SiluteLithuania 2,2461,395
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6511,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1023,792
SalimaMalawi 6,0103,735
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4715,264
SibuMalaysia 8,2015,096
SanMali 5,3623,332
SegouMali 5,4633,395
SikassoMali 5,5803,467
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5564,074
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3127,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0323,127
SainshandMongolia 5,5143,426
SafiMorocco 4,5462,825
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7742,967
SittweMyanmar 5,3563,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0489,973
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2572,024
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4152,744
SaiqOman 2,4331,512
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8361,762
SurOman 2,5931,611
SialkotPakistan 3,0861,918
SibbiPakistan 2,6871,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5407,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3308,283
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8305,487
SandomierzPoland 1,9241,196
SniezkaPoland 2,3041,432
SuwalkiPoland 2,0831,295
SzczecinPoland 2,4931,549
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3182,683
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6493,510
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0826,265
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9284,305
Satu MareRomania 1,7001,056
SibiuRomania 1,532952
SulinaRomania 1,097682
SadrinskRussia 2,4291,510
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3511,461
SalekhardRussia 3,3552,085
SaratovRussia 1,344835
SejmcanRussia 7,0684,392
SelagoncyRussia 5,2663,272
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1775,081
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0973,789
SmolenskRussia 1,7791,106
SociRussia 420261
SortovalaRussia 2,5221,567
SuntarRussia 5,4873,410
SurgutRussia 3,2262,005
SverdlovskRussia 2,3471,458
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5031,555
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8876,144
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6123,488
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1743,215
SingaporeSingapore 7,6244,738
SliacSlovakia 1,9911,237
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1334,433
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7974,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9022,425
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5702,219
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7072,304
SevilleSpain 4,0482,515
SennarSudan 3,0271,881
ShambatSudan 2,8271,757
ShendiSudan 2,6911,672
StenseleSweden 3,1861,980
StockholmSweden 2,6951,674
StorlienSweden 3,2232,003
SundsvallSweden 2,9671,844
SantisSwitzerland 2,6671,657
SongeaTanzania 5,6603,517
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5064,043
SongkhlaThailand 6,9124,295
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3503,946
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6484,131
SurinThailand 6,6064,105
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1803,219
SokodeTogo 5,2423,258
SfaxTunisia 2,7431,705
SousseTunisia 2,7051,681
SamsunTurkey 437271
SiirtTurkey 236147
SivasTurkey 355221
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7881,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8272,378
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8972,422
SarataUkraine 1,152716
SarnyUkraine 1,6881,049
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 781486
SumyUkraine 1,313816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1031,307
SaltoUruguay 12,9028,018
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1136,906
Safford, AzUsa 11,3787,071
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5045,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4476,492
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9736,198
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Salem, InUsa 9,7266,044
Salem, OrUsa 10,4486,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6366,609
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1566,932
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2366,982
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6317,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2286,977
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0816,265
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4837,136
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3355,801
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5687,188
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4817,135
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0466,243
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5296,543
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2486,368
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7266,044
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1446,303
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1606,314
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4036,464
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Selma, AlUsa 10,3996,462
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8265,485
Seymour, InUsa 9,7266,044
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7606,065
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0726,259
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7296,667
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8126,097
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5055,906
Southport, NcUsa 9,6936,023
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9946,210
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4535,874
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9956,211
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0516,246
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3965,839
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8386,113
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2616,376
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8265,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5155,913
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9736,197
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8855,521
State College, PaUsa 9,1265,671
State University, MsUsa 10,4226,476
State University, NmUsa 11,3697,065
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4145,850
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5026,526
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9386,175
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1756,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8376,113
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7185,418
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4996,524
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9096,157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0786,262
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0276,231
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8395,493
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1961,364
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3987,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9916,830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7176,659
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0313,126
SocotraYemen 3,2832,040
SenangaZambia 6,5034,041
SerenjeZambia 6,0213,742
SeshekeZambia 6,6204,114
SolweziZambia 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -