Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4131,500
BustAfghanistan 2,2841,419
BatnaAlgeria 3,0761,911
BecharAlgeria 3,9892,479
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1481,956
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0512,517
BiskraAlgeria 3,1621,965
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4122,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4018,949
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2748,870
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2918,881
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5928,446
ByrdAntarctica 15,4879,624
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6398,476
BarilocheArgentina 14,4488,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1278,157
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2768,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5476,554
BrestBelarus 1,9011,182
BrusselsBelgium 3,0791,913
Belize CityBelize 11,7577,306
BeninBenin 5,3733,339
BohiconBenin 5,3273,310
BermudaBermuda 8,9395,555
BageBrazil 12,5887,822
BambuiBrazil 11,1856,951
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0946,894
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7266,044
BarcelosBrazil 11,2747,006
BarraBrazil 10,3216,414
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0976,275
BarreirasBrazil 10,5506,556
BelémBrazil 10,0806,264
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0146,844
BelterraBrazil 10,7176,660
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2586,375
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1297,537
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4986,524
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0516,867
BrevesBrazil 10,2686,381
BurgasBulgaria 1,178732
BurundiBurundi 4,9613,083
BatouriCameroon 4,7742,966
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9396,176
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Banff, AbCanada 9,6315,985
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7095,412
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0174,360
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0655,633
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6035,968
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6815,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3255,795
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3685,821
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3804,586
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6804,772
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5602,833
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7652,340
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6729,117
BeijingChina 6,1963,851
BarranquillaColombia 11,3447,049
Benito SalasColombia 12,0027,458
BogotáColombia 11,7777,318
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1791,354
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3462,701
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
BaniDominican Republic 10,4256,478
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4886,518
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
BahariyaEgypt 1,7121,064
Beni SuefEgypt 1,519944
BiarritzFrance 3,5272,192
BordeauxFrance 3,4412,139
BrestFrance 3,6962,296
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,11910,638
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,11710,637
BitamGabon 5,1663,210
BanjulGambia 6,3193,926
BerlinGermany 2,5321,573
BrockenGermany 2,6791,665
BokeGuinea 6,3523,947
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3483,945
BudapestHungary 1,9601,218
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9451,208
BangaloreIndia 4,6502,890
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1982,609
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7592,957
BikanerIndia 3,2242,004
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8895,524
BabolsarIran 1,063661
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9911,237
Bandar AnzaliIran 770478
Bandar LengehIran 1,9551,215
BirjandIran 1,7911,113
BushehrIran 1,506936
BaghdadIraq 795494
BasraIraq 1,203748
BelmulletIreland 4,0792,535
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9362,446
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0591,280
BergamoItaly 2,6261,632
BolognaItaly 2,4961,551
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5081,558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1531,338
BrindisiItaly 1,9641,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6133,488
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8133,612
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8151,749
BeirutLebanon 849527
BenghaziLibya 2,0671,284
BirzaiLithuania 2,1661,346
BitolaMacedonia 1,6751,041
BlantyreMalawi 6,2193,865
BvumbweMalawi 6,2443,880
BintuluMalaysia 8,2395,120
BamakoMali 5,6703,524
Bko-SMali 5,6723,525
BougounMali 5,7203,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1283,187
BaitagMongolia 4,0762,533
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2422,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0883,162
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6763,527
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6473,509
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7712,965
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5523,450
BulganMongolia 4,9123,052
BhamawMyanmar 5,4633,395
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8559,852
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8769,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,15510,039
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9217,408
BilmaNiger 3,5902,231
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5462,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0082,491
BergenNorway 3,3462,079
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3442,078
BjornoyaNorway 4,0102,492
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4542,146
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3792,100
BadinPakistan 3,0931,922
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1081,931
BalakotPakistan 2,9021,803
BarkhanPakistan 2,8181,751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8607,370
BascoPhilippines 7,8034,849
BialystokPoland 1,9981,242
BejaPortugal 4,1902,604
BragancaPortugal 3,9802,473
BistritaRomania 1,558968
BucharestRomania 1,339832
BajkitRussia 4,3802,722
BarabinskRussia 3,2111,995
BarnaulRussia 3,4952,172
BerezovoRussia 3,0881,919
BiserRussia 2,4151,500
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4834,029
BogdarinRussia 5,4403,381
BogucanyRussia 4,4102,740
BomnakRussia 6,3593,951
BorRussia 4,0492,516
BorzjaRussia 5,7603,580
BratskRussia 4,6712,902
BelgradeSerbia 1,7781,105
BoSierra Leone 6,3243,930
BontheSierra Leone 6,4153,986
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1151,314
BerberaSomalia 3,3042,053
BusanSouth Korea 7,4374,621
BadajozSpain 4,0742,532
BarcelonaSpain 3,2752,035
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7162,309
BabanusaSudan 3,4432,139
BaselSwitzerland 2,8021,741
BernSwitzerland 2,8031,742
BangkokThailand 6,4374,000
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4283,994
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0653,769
BizerteTunisia 2,7281,695
BalikesirTurkey 1,132703
BursaTurkey 1,029640
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8361,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8922,419
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8372,384
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8382,385
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5172,185
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5112,182
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3922,108
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3917,079
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0946,894
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1885,710
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5634,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5644,700
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3856,454
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7716,693
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5625,942
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6295,362
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7536,061
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1796,947
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6215,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5355,304
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0835,023
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4405,245
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2885,771
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0156,223
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9045,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2476,367
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6606,003
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5695,946
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9466,181
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0006,214
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3716,445
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8485,498
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4556,497
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2496,369
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9175,541
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6035,346
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3415,805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9026,153
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8215,481
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3676,442
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7486,058
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9335,551
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5735,949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5676,566
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5287,164
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0786,262
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4797,133
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4105,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4085,846
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9985,591
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7816,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6225,979
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8236,104
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5655,322
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5176,535
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2481,397
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6036,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9796,823
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7944,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -