Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1748,187
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9058,019
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5018,390
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6829,124
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8607,991
RosarioArgentina 13,2138,211
RichmondAustralia 13,8698,618
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2528,235
RecifeBrazil 9,4175,852
RemansoBrazil 10,1286,293
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3307,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1636,937
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9097,401
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4477,113
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4915,898
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9905,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4245,856
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4275,858
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8634,265
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2065,099
RuoqiangChina 3,9872,478
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4347,105
RandersDenmark 2,9051,805
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4846,515
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3006,400
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,96210,541
RumipambaEcuador 12,5737,813
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,291802
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,469913
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,386861
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9646,191
RostockGermany 2,6811,666
RhodesGreece 1,209751
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5572,832
ReykhólarIceland 4,8232,997
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8012,983
RamsarIran 894555
RashtIran 790491
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8272,378
RadicofaniItaly 2,4601,529
Resia PassItaly 2,5711,598
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3911,486
RivoltoItaly 2,3701,473
Rolle PassItaly 2,4711,535
RomeItaly 2,4061,495
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4291,510
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3361,451
RumoiJapan 7,7614,823
RigaLatvia 2,2601,404
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1711,349
RodriguesMauritius 7,0214,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5922,854
RabatMorocco 4,2552,644
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8583,640
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8064,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0449,970
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0169,952
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,17710,053
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8099,824
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0829,993
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
RivasNicaragua 12,1177,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8871,794
RebolyRussia 2,7411,703
Rostov On DonRussia 819509
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7741,102
RagaSudan 3,8232,376
RashadSudan 3,2772,036
RenkSudan 3,2422,015
RumbekSudan 3,8602,398
RanongThailand 6,5424,065
Roi EtThailand 6,5404,064
RizeTurkey 13282
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8971,179
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,177732
RomnyUkraine 1,344835
RovnoUkraine 1,6621,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1031,307
RochaUruguay 12,7977,952
Racine, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5865,957
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0156,223
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0146,223
Reading, PaUsa 9,0525,625
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9516,805
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1006,276
Redding, CaUsa 10,9146,782
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4927,141
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9716,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6015,966
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3655,820
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3655,820
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5355,925
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9265,547
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8376,113
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Rockville, InUsa 9,6906,021
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8886,145
Rome, GaUsa 10,1096,282
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1406,922
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1645,694
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8906,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -