Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8079,822
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9343,688
ParanaArgentina 13,1238,155
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7297,910
PehuajoArgentina 13,4678,368
PergaminoArgentina 13,2528,235
PigeArgentina 13,5978,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3928,322
PosadasArgentina 12,4897,761
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8257,969
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9468,666
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0788,127
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0906,892
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4386,487
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6523,513
ParakouBenin 5,1043,172
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6666,007
ParacatuBrazil 11,0636,875
ParanaBrazil 10,8156,721
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7687,313
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5917,203
ParintinsBrazil 10,8696,754
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6295,983
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2587,617
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1316,917
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9396,176
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7886,082
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5196,537
PeixeBrazil 10,8396,735
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9756,198
PicosBrazil 9,8916,146
PiraiBrazil 11,2016,961
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1426,924
PompeuBrazil 11,0506,867
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1557,553
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4216,476
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0207,469
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9167,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2787,629
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7496,680
PosseBrazil 10,8026,713
PlevenBulgaria 1,424885
PlovdivBulgaria 1,396867
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9514,320
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1325,675
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2974,535
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8145,477
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5154,670
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2665,758
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1775,703
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4675,883
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5065,907
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2765,764
ParronChile 14,0858,753
Puerto AysenChile 14,7289,152
Puerto MonttChile 14,6099,078
Punta ArenasChile 14,8229,210
PingbianChina 6,4153,986
PeralesColombia 11,8777,380
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1286,915
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1687,561
PragueCzech Republic 2,3791,478
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5496,555
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3386,424
PoloDominican Republic 10,5116,531
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3266,417
PichilingueEcuador 12,6497,860
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7257,907
PuyoEcuador 12,5587,804
Port-SaidEgypt 1,256781
ParisFrance 3,2001,989
PerpignanFrance 3,1841,979
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3316,420
Port-GentilGabon 5,5893,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4228,340
PotsdamGermany 2,5431,580
PatrasGreece 1,6841,047
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1933,848
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9543,700
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8926,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5666,566
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6537,241
PecsHungary 1,9751,227
PambanIndia 5,0733,153
PuneIndia 3,9282,441
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5104,667
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1675,075
PadovaItaly 2,4551,526
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5271,570
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4041,494
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4211,505
PantelleriaItaly 2,5571,589
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5751,600
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6951,675
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3991,491
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2651,407
PiacenzaItaly 2,6211,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5691,596
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4171,502
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3801,479
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1451,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4141,500
PrizziItaly 2,4061,495
PakseLaos 6,7824,215
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0244,365
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8904,282
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9304,306
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7377,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8491,149
PatheinMyanmar 5,7403,567
PutaoMyanmar 5,3033,295
PyiMyanmar 5,6413,505
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3628,925
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18610,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,15110,036
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7387,294
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1873,224
PohangNorth Korea 7,4064,602
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9604,325
PadidanPakistan 2,8791,789
PanjgurPakistan 2,5591,590
ParachinarPakistan 2,6461,644
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6391,640
PeshawarPakistan 2,7691,721
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0457,485
PilarParaguay 12,6507,861
PiscoPeru 13,3068,269
PiuraPeru 13,0548,112
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6347,851
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2565,131
PoznanPoland 2,3121,437
PrzemyslPoland 1,8091,124
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0852,538
PortalegrePortugal 4,1092,554
Porto Portugal 4,1492,578
PavelecRussia 1,545960
PecoraRussia 2,9801,852
PermRussia 2,2721,412
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0575,007
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4761,539
PjatigorskRussia 481299
PoronajskRussia 7,5064,664
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 719447
Providenja BayRussia 8,0294,990
PskovRussia 2,1891,360
PodorSenegal 5,9583,702
PopradSlovakia 1,9341,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3755,204
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4284,616
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2602,026
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2233,245
Port SudanSudan 2,2961,427
ParamariboSuriname 10,1276,293
PiteňSweden 3,0881,919
PalmyraSyria 652405
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,31710,761
PhetchabunThailand 6,3013,916
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2033,854
PhraeThailand 6,1043,793
PhuketThailand 6,6794,150
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6524,134
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4834,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5084,044
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2946,397
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6712,281
PoltavaUkraine 1,192741
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8687,997
PradoUruguay 12,9658,057
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8808,004
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8306,109
Pana, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Paoli, InUsa 9,7266,044
Paris, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4295,860
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3546,434
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6816,637
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4536,496
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2876,393
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5446,552
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Perry, OkUsa 10,5486,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0485,623
Philo, OhUsa 9,4245,856
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4027,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8806,140
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4706,506
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2825,768
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8855,521
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6205,356
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2566,373
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4316,482
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3096,406
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1126,283
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9445,558
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1126,283
Portage, WiUsa 9,4315,861
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4635,259
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3666,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6175,976
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5426,551
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9806,202
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2445,745
Princeton, InUsa 9,9206,164
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6755,391
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6406,612
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1716,942
PetaukeZambia 6,1133,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -