Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2982,049
LuandaAngola 6,1403,816
LuenaAngola 6,1573,826
La PlataArgentina 13,1038,142
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9568,051
La RiojaArgentina 13,5018,390
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4888,382
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8519,228
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7007,892
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9848,690
LavertonAustralia 13,6148,460
LearmonthAustralia 10,2296,356
LongreachAustralia 12,7347,913
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7337,913
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4478,978
Low HeadAustralia 13,9288,655
LinzAustria 2,3281,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6662,278
LerwickUk 3,6662,278
La PazBolivia 12,8127,961
LavrasBrazil 11,1926,955
LencoisBrazil 10,2806,388
LinharesBrazil 10,6656,628
LondrinaBrazil 11,8407,358
LomBulgaria 1,541958
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9715,575
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8835,520
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7704,828
Langara, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7256,043
London, OnCanada 9,1225,668
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8424,251
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6835,396
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8486,119
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2963,291
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8968,635
LanzhouChina 5,3973,354
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6402,884
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5287,164
LimonCosta Rica 12,0367,480
LarnacaCyprus 873543
LimassolCyprus 927576
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9113,673
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5333,438
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9961,862
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3146,409
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3656,441
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3626,439
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3466,429
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5557,802
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8527,986
LuxorEgypt 1,7721,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1667,560
Laucala BayFiji 15,2709,489
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5081,559
Le MansFrance 3,3552,085
LilleFrance 3,1631,965
LyonFrance 2,9961,862
LambarnGabon 5,5043,420
LastourvilleGabon 5,3763,341
LibrevilleGabon 5,4413,381
LeipzigGermany 2,5481,584
LindenbergGermany 2,4691,535
LamiaGreece 1,6101,001
LarissaGreece 1,599994
LemnosGreece 1,371852
LimnosGreece 1,357843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8916,147
LabeGuinea 6,1163,801
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8067,958
La CeibaHonduras 11,8197,344
La MesaHonduras 11,9157,404
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2712,032
LudhianaIndia 3,2852,041
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5481,583
LatinaItaly 2,3761,477
LatronicoItaly 2,1351,327
LecceItaly 1,9541,214
LodwarKenya 4,1332,568
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1573,826
LiepajaLatvia 2,3491,460
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2281,385
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9281,820
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7291,075
LabuanMalaysia 8,2755,142
LuqaMalta 2,3761,476
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9726,197
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2937,639
LashioMyanmar 5,5913,474
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8669,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,16710,046
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,15410,038
LagosNigeria 5,2863,285
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2762,036
LillehammerNorway 3,1421,952
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1151,936
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3247,658
LimaPeru 13,2638,242
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4465,248
LisbonPortugal 4,2712,654
LeninbadRussia 2,4201,504
LevsiRussia 2,7771,725
LungiSierra Leone 6,3903,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2601,404
LanzaroteSpain 5,0873,161
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6102,243
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6961,675
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6851,669
LatakiaSyria 683424
LampangThailand 6,0393,752
LoeiThailand 6,2823,904
Lop BuriThailand 6,3693,958
LomeTogo 5,4703,399
LeemingUk 3,5322,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6662,278
London, EnglandUk 3,4112,120
London-GatwickUk 3,4002,113
LynehamUk 3,5272,192
L’VovUkraine 1,7371,080
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,236768
LozovajaUkraine 1,067663
LubnyUkraine 1,287800
LuckUkraine 1,7051,059
LuganskUkraine 970603
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5475,933
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8396,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9126,781
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3386,424
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4806,513
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6165,975
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3276,417
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3435,806
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3796,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4787,132
Larned, KsUsa 10,4456,490
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6106,593
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2216,973
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2235,731
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5535,315
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8376,113
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1256,292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8766,137
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1336,297
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5225,917
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1746,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4185,231
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1256,292
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4665,882
Libby, MtUsa 9,9286,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0746,260
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2815,768
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6325,985
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4356,484
Llano, TxUsa 11,1216,911
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3126,408
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5427,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5197,158
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5367,168
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0756,882
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7846,080
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4226,476
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1266,293
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9916,830
Luling, TxUsa 11,1826,949
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1896,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4895,897
LivingstoneZambia 6,6184,112
LundaziZambia 5,8663,645
LusakaZambia 6,2963,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2853,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -