Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5611,591
FarahAfghanistan 2,0601,280
FormosaArgentina 12,6007,830
ForrestAustralia 11,9097,401
FrancistownBotswana 6,9484,317
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8995,530
FloraniaBrazil 9,4325,861
FlorestaBrazil 9,7596,064
FlorianoBrazil 9,9986,213
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9107,401
FormosaBrazil 10,9846,825
FortalezaBrazil 9,4105,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2607,619
FrancaBrazil 11,3427,048
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9125,538
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7435,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9655,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9285,548
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6325,985
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5955,341
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6305,363
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8795,517
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0785,020
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0755,018
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9514,320
FayaChad 3,2272,005
FamagustaCyprus 834518
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9531,835
FarafraEgypt 1,8791,168
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4093,361
FichtelbergGermany 2,4781,540
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7661,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6721,039
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2073,857
FaranahGuinea 6,0853,781
FalconaraItaly 2,3301,448
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5031,556
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1581,341
FonniItaly 2,7031,680
FrontoneItaly 2,3811,480
FrosinoneItaly 2,3431,456
FukauraJapan 7,8674,889
FukueJapan 7,5714,705
FukuiJapan 7,9104,915
FukuokaJapan 7,6344,744
FukushimaJapan 8,0985,032
FukuyamaJapan 7,7964,844
FushikiJapan 7,9224,923
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7831,730
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8554,260
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2514,506
FunchalMadeira 5,1763,216
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9776,200
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1092,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2842,041
FaroPortugal 4,2352,632
FerganaRussia 2,5861,607
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3903,971
FalunSweden 2,8891,796
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3042,053
FeodosijaUkraine 737458
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3395,182
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1606,314
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8456,118
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6576,001
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4995,903
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3435,184
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5215,916
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0226,228
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7686,070
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6616,003
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6716,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2766,386
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1866,330
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8356,733
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4245,856
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2076,964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2635,756
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4255,857
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4306,482
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4176,473
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5406,550
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2656,379
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4866,516
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5095,909
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8456,739
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6325,364
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7606,065
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8586,747
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2295,735
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3045,782
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2646,999
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6325,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -