Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 288179
YardmiliAzerbaijan 619385
YevlaxAzerbaijan 513319
YaoundeCameroon 4,9993,106
YokoCameroon 4,7872,975
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1955,093
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4205,232
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2765,764
YanjiChina 7,0114,357
YichangChina 6,2833,905
YinchuanChina 5,4763,403
YiningChina 3,3182,062
YariguiesColombia 11,5707,189
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3636,439
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
YazdIran 1,479919
YakushimaJapan 7,8614,885
YamagataJapan 8,0565,006
YamaguchiJapan 7,6794,772
YokkaichiJapan 8,0104,977
YokohamaJapan 8,1985,095
YonagoJapan 7,7394,809
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6284,740
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9136,160
YeMyanmar 6,1053,794
YolaNigeria 4,4412,760
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3614,574
YurimaguasPeru 12,7377,915
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3441,457
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6304,741
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,492927
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9555,565
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1646,316
York, PaUsa 9,1415,681
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2445,744
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5667,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -