Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0042,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3062,054
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3022,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9101,808
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1218,153
AzulArgentina 13,3538,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9698,059
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4487,114
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8987,394
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7817,321
AmberleyAustralia 13,6968,511
AgdamAzerbaijan 476296
AstaraAzerbaijan 685426
AimoresBrazil 10,7526,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0266,230
AltamiraBrazil 10,5236,539
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2687,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2616,998
ApodiBrazil 9,4805,891
AracajuBrazil 9,8036,092
AracuaiBrazil 10,6456,615
AragarcasBrazil 11,4187,096
AraxaBrazil 11,2336,980
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6225,979
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3214,550
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8023,605
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8635,507
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1165,665
AbecheChad 3,5142,184
AntofagastaChile 13,4518,358
AricaChile 13,1178,151
AltaiChina 3,8002,361
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3557,677
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2797,630
AraucaColombia 11,3217,035
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3536,434
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2866,392
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4426,489
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,405873
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,372853
AswanEgypt 1,9421,207
AsyutEgypt 1,7141,065
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2057,585
AsmaraEritrea 2,7521,710
AssabEritrea 2,9931,860
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4512,145
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7121,685
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,66310,355
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4085,846
AccraGhana 5,6203,492
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,294804
AthensGreece 1,523946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,527949
AasiaatGreenland 6,0753,775
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5313,437
AputiteqGreenland 5,2703,275
AkureyriIceland 4,6382,882
AgraIndia 3,6682,279
AhmedabadIndia 3,4962,173
AkolaIndia 4,0132,494
AllahabadIndia 4,0812,536
AmritsarIndia 3,1561,961
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0176,224
AbadanIran 1,244773
ArakIran 1,006625
AlbengaItaly 2,7491,708
AlgheroItaly 2,7731,723
AmendolaItaly 2,1441,332
AnconaItaly 2,3171,440
ArezzoItaly 2,4521,524
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9273,683
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8753,651
AbashiriJapan 7,9254,925
AburatsuJapan 7,8414,873
AikawaJapan 7,9244,924
AjiroJapan 8,1855,086
AkitaJapan 7,9414,934
AkuneJapan 7,7194,797
AomoriJapan 7,9124,917
AsahikawaJapan 7,8214,860
AsosanJapan 7,7314,804
AmmanJordan 1,001622
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9741,848
AinaziLatvia 2,3261,445
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1083,795
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1693,834
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5664,080
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8763,651
AtarMauritania 5,5443,445
AgalegaMauritius 5,8193,616
AcapulcoMexico 12,5247,782
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5602,834
AltaiMongolia 4,4322,754
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9243,060
AgadirMorocco 4,6682,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0481,894
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8119,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0079,947
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,12010,017
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,952
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0039,945
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0029,944
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0877,511
AgadezNiger 4,0892,541
AsuncionParaguay 12,4927,763
ArequipaPeru 13,0888,133
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9144,918
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,17011,291
AradRomania 1,7491,087
AjanRussia 6,7924,220
AldanRussia 5,9993,728
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,272791
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3892,106
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3444,563
AnadyrRussia 7,7674,827
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7301,697
ArmavirRussia 560348
AstrakhanRussia 895556
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6879,748
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0762,533
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6602,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5642,214
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7712,343
Abu HamedSudan 2,3911,486
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1041,929
AqiqSudan 2,4321,511
ArbaatSudan 2,2731,412
AromaSudan 2,7251,694
AtbaraSudan 2,5691,597
Abu KamalSyria 616383
AleppoSyria 544338
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6044,104
AtakpameTogo 5,3613,331
AdanaTurkey 608378
AfyonTurkey 923574
AnkaraTurkey 706439
AntalyaTurkey 971603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,483921
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6342,258
AberporthUk 3,7082,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6752,284
Aj-PetriUkraine 767477
Askanija NovaUkraine 932579
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1361,327
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1261,321
ArtigasUruguay 12,7227,905
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3326,420
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7006,028
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2366,360
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0166,846
Ada, MnUsa 9,4975,902
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9356,174
Akron, OhUsa 9,3155,789
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7776,697
Albany, GaUsa 10,2256,354
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7365,429
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Albion, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0476,865
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8246,105
Algona, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Alice, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9985,591
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2006,339
Alma, MiUsa 9,3245,794
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0745,638
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3947,080
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8316,730
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7485,436
Amite, LaUsa 10,7106,656
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7275,423
Anderson, InUsa 9,6385,989
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9086,157
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0355,615
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4305,860
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4846,515
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5326,544
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8456,118
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2505,748
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3276,417
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1246,291
Athens, GaUsa 10,0176,225
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1066,280
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0425,619
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7145,415
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9876,206
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9886,207
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Austin, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9541,214
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6281,633
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0126,843
AdenYemen 3,0391,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -