Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5431,580
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4081,496
KhostAfghanistan 2,6581,651
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4391,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3588,922
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4057,087
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2841,419
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 453282
KandiBenin 4,9343,066
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6495,374
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6515,376
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8386,114
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1315,674
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7785,454
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8354,869
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8674,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3214,549
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5205,295
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9731,847
KashiChina 2,9601,839
KunmingChina 5,8853,657
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5873,472
KhargaEgypt 1,8891,174
KosseirEgypt 1,6641,034
KajaaniFinland 2,8441,767
KuopioFinland 2,7051,681
KuusamoFinland 2,9901,858
KarlsruheGermany 2,7621,716
KasselGermany 2,7421,704
KonstanzGermany 2,6831,668
KumasiGhana 5,6323,500
KalamataGreece 1,6931,052
KerkiraGreece 1,8121,126
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6361,017
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0593,765
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8763,030
KankanGuinea 5,9423,692
KindiaGuinea 6,2563,888
KissidougouGuinea 6,0783,777
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0078,083
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0264,366
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0274,367
KeszthelyHungary 2,0681,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6112,866
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8182,994
KotaIndia 3,6122,245
KozhikodeIndia 4,6622,897
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0946,272
KermanIran 1,7921,114
KermanshahIran 818508
Khoram AbadIran 963598
KilkennyIreland 3,8952,421
KingstonJamaica 10,9296,791
KagoshimaJapan 7,7764,832
KanazawaJapan 7,9054,912
KaruizawaJapan 8,0585,007
KatsuuraJapan 8,2665,136
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1315,053
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7564,820
KobeJapan 7,9254,925
KochiJapan 7,8754,894
KofuJapan 8,1045,036
KumagayaJapan 8,1315,053
KumamotoJapan 7,7084,790
KumejimaJapan 7,8174,857
KureJapan 7,7574,820
KushiroJapan 8,0024,973
KutchanJapan 7,7734,830
KyotoJapan 7,9434,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3732,096
KitaleKenya 4,3742,718
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,345836
KufraLibya 2,4181,503
KaunasLithuania 2,0991,305
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2901,423
KybartaiLithuania 2,1291,323
KarongaMalawi 5,5993,479
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1254,428
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2975,156
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2944,532
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2534,507
KuantanMalaysia 7,3804,586
KuchingMalaysia 8,1395,057
KayesMali 5,8203,617
KeniebaMali 5,9173,677
KidalMali 4,4912,791
KitaMali 5,7573,577
KoutiaMali 5,4843,408
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3127,651
KisinevMoldova 1,256781
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0143,737
KhatgalMongolia 4,6372,882
KhovdMongolia 4,0552,520
KhujirtMongolia 4,9053,048
KhutagMongolia 4,8383,006
KenitraMorocco 4,2302,629
KalewaMyanmar 5,2813,282
KathaMyanmar 5,3953,353
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5404,064
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4593,393
KengtungMyanmar 5,8523,637
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2333,252
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7694,827
KathmanduNepal 4,2562,645
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2498,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0859,996
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,17010,048
KarioiNew Zealand 16,15310,038
KawerauNew Zealand 16,20810,072
KopuaNew Zealand 16,23310,087
KanoNigeria 4,4542,768
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2664,515
KarasjokNorway 3,4092,118
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4452,141
KristiansandNorway 3,1001,926
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3862,104
KhasabOman 2,0691,286
KarachiPakistan 2,9351,824
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9391,826
KhanpurPakistan 2,9701,846
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6951,675
KororPalau 9,7666,068
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9601,218
KlodzkoPoland 2,2341,388
KoszalinPoland 2,4471,520
KrakowPoland 2,0111,250
KalakanRussia 5,6183,491
KaliningradRussia 2,2441,395
KamenskoeRussia 7,6184,734
KandalaksaRussia 3,0751,911
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1941,985
KazanRussia 1,8521,151
KemRussia 2,8111,747
KerchRussia 719447
KhabarovskRussia 7,0624,388
KirenskRussia 5,0363,129
KirovRussia 2,1641,345
KljuciRussia 7,9064,913
KolpasevRussia 3,5752,222
KorfRussia 7,7884,839
KostromaRussia 1,9781,229
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8973,664
KotlasRussia 2,3971,490
KrasnodarRussia 589366
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9591,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2141,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1222,561
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5752,843
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6441,021
KurganRussia 2,4801,541
KurskRussia 1,369851
KyraRussia 5,4813,406
KigaliRwanda 4,7942,979
KoldaSenegal 6,2243,868
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1843,843
KosiceSlovakia 1,8501,149
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8304,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1164,422
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3093,299
KadugliSudan 3,4112,120
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5421,580
KassalaSudan 2,7611,716
KhartoumSudan 2,8341,761
KostiSudan 3,0921,921
KalmarSweden 2,5821,604
KaresuandoSweden 3,3602,088
KarlstadSweden 2,9081,807
KristianstadSweden 2,6601,653
KamishliSyria 323200
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3303,934
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7694,206
Khon KaenThailand 6,4384,001
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4974,037
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4804,027
KairouanTunisia 2,7561,713
KahramanmarasTurkey 450280
KarsTurkey 176109
KastamonuTurkey 642399
KayseriTurkey 507315
KonyaTurkey 777483
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,524947
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9311,200
KinlossUk 3,7252,315
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,181734
KievUkraine 1,425886
KirillovkaUkraine 908564
KirovogradUkraine 1,189739
KlepininoUkraine 851529
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,106687
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7851,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,100683
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4165,851
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9086,157
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1336,297
Keene, NhUsa 8,6125,351
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4465,870
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7096,655
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7246,664
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3496,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9245,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5936,583
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6115,972
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7176,660
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8946,148
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0775,641
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9654,949
KabompoZambia 6,2083,858
KabweZambia 6,1903,847
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1843,843
KafirondaZambia 5,9973,727
KaomaZambia 6,3193,927
KasamaZambia 5,6733,526
KasempaZambia 6,1553,824
KawambwaZambia 5,6703,524
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -