Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3501,460
TiranaAlbania 1,8061,122
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8552,395
TebessaAlgeria 2,9351,824
TimimounAlgeria 3,8892,416
TindoufAlgeria 4,6922,915
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2061,992
TrelewArgentina 14,0898,755
TucumanArgentina 13,2168,213
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6437,235
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6427,234
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6997,270
TibooburraAustralia 12,9188,028
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6737,875
TshaneBotswana 7,3894,591
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6886,641
TarauacaBrazil 12,4547,739
TauaBrazil 9,7246,043
TefeBrazil 11,5977,207
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6716,631
TeresinaBrazil 9,8606,127
TiriosBrazil 10,4546,496
TorresBrazil 12,1177,530
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9236,166
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7087,275
TriunfoBrazil 9,6686,008
TucuruiBrazil 10,3486,430
TuriacuBrazil 9,8386,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2944,533
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8695,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9675,572
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6315,363
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6875,398
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0336,234
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9785,579
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9875,584
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5855,335
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6864,776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4608,986
TaiyuanChina 6,0233,743
TaoyuanChina 7,4424,625
TengchongChina 5,5223,431
TønderDenmark 2,9051,805
TylstrupDenmark 2,9461,831
TystofteDenmark 2,7751,724
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4816,513
TahrirEgypt 1,402871
TantaEgypt 1,372853
TallinEstonia 2,4541,525
TartuEstonia 2,2891,423
TampereFinland 2,6691,658
TurkuFinland 2,6311,635
ToulonFrance 2,9341,823
ToulouseFrance 3,2922,046
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,11710,637
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,91511,133
TchibanGabon 5,6643,520
TbilisiGeorgia 372231
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8991,801
TamaleGhana 5,3593,330
ThessalonikiGreece 1,544959
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6471,023
TimehriGuyana 10,3396,425
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9887,450
TelaHonduras 11,8627,371
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9793,094
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9793,094
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4765,888
TabrizIran 488303
TeheranIran 1,009627
Tel AvivIsrael 1,048651
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0261,259
TarvisioItaly 2,3371,452
TermoliItaly 2,2001,367
TorinoItaly 2,7781,727
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7851,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4801,541
TrevicoItaly 2,1881,360
TrevisoItaly 2,4331,512
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3121,437
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7831,730
TabouIvory Coast 6,2553,887
TadotsuJapan 7,8444,874
TakadaJapan 7,9874,963
TakamatsuJapan 7,8644,887
TakayamaJapan 7,9784,958
TanegashimaJapan 7,8644,887
TatenoJapan 8,1905,089
TateyamaJapan 8,2455,123
TokushimaJapan 7,9194,921
TokyoJapan 8,1905,089
TomakomaiJapan 7,8444,874
TottoriJapan 7,8024,848
ToyamaJapan 7,9384,933
ToyookaJapan 7,8424,873
TsuJapan 8,0194,983
TsurugaJapan 7,9254,925
TsuyamaJapan 7,8124,855
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0531,276
TripoliLebanon 774481
TobrukLibya 1,7911,113
TripoliLibya 2,6251,631
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2571,402
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5134,047
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2514,506
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0474,379
ThyoloMalawi 6,2683,895
TawauMalaysia 8,5725,327
TessalitMali 4,3952,731
TimbuktuMali 4,9633,084
TombMali 4,9653,086
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5353,440
TacubayaMexico 12,2417,607
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9037,397
TarialanMongolia 4,7842,973
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5292,814
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7952,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1723,214
TangierMorocco 4,1122,556
TarfayaMorocco 5,0923,164
TazaMorocco 4,0142,494
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6673,521
TaungooMyanmar 5,7393,566
ThandweMyanmar 5,5903,474
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5079,015
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9239,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,004
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8139,827
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,18810,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,17610,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0539,975
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9349,902
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9169,890
TahouaNiger 4,4572,770
TillaberyNiger 4,8022,984
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2354,496
TromsoNorway 3,5522,207
TrondheimNorway 3,2962,048
ThumraitOman 2,7681,720
TacnaPeru 13,0918,135
TarapotoPeru 12,8037,956
TrujilloPeru 13,1458,169
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6895,400
TorunPoland 2,2421,393
TimisoaraRomania 1,7411,082
TambovRussia 1,429888
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9761,228
TaraRussia 3,0421,890
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6272,254
TermezRussia 2,2831,419
TernejRussia 7,3674,578
TobolskRussia 2,7901,734
TomskRussia 3,6412,263
Tot’MaRussia 2,2301,386
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7211,691
TuapseRussia 493306
TuraRussia 4,6082,864
TurukhanskRussia 4,0922,543
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0541,277
TortosaSpain 3,4152,122
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2803,281
TokerSudan 2,4151,501
TartousSyria 731454
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4684,641
TaboraTanzania 5,0803,157
TakThailand 6,1013,791
TrangThailand 6,8064,229
TabligboTogo 5,4173,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1536,309
TunisTunisia 2,7041,681
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,007626
TireeUk 3,9012,424
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5382,199
TernopilUkraine 1,6171,005
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7267,908
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1986,337
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6015,345
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2546,372
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3786,449
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4836,514
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5095,909
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6425,370
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Temple, TxUsa 11,0326,855
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8126,719
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4566,497
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3845,831
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6716,631
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1936,334
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9665,572
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7496,680
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0165,603
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4917,141
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4776,510
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3246,415
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2775,765
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3681,472
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -