Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8381,142
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5098,395
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2738,248
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6288,469
ViennaAustria 2,1731,350
VitebskBelarus 1,8831,170
VassourasBrazil 11,1666,939
VicosaBrazil 10,9856,826
VitoriaBrazil 10,7536,682
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4116,469
VarnaBulgaria 1,156718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9846,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3125,786
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2985,778
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0486,244
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0836,265
ValdiviaChile 14,5529,043
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4558,982
VallenarChile 13,7618,551
ValparaisoChile 14,0548,734
VanguardiaColombia 11,7757,317
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0977,517
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8981,801
VestervigDenmark 3,0161,874
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3826,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3236,415
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3936,458
VilsandiEstonia 2,4671,533
VaasaFinland 2,8721,785
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7172,931
VeravalIndia 3,4832,165
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7292,939
ValentiaIreland 4,0962,545
VeniceItaly 2,4191,503
VeronaItaly 2,5331,574
VicenzaItaly 2,4821,543
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4291,510
ViterboItaly 2,4391,516
VolterraItaly 2,5321,573
VientianeLaos 6,3203,927
VarenaLithuania 2,0171,253
VilniusLithuania 2,0221,257
VeracruzMexico 12,0937,515
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1421,952
VaernesNorway 3,2802,038
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2512,020
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4322,133
VillarricaParaguay 12,4247,721
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,419882
VanavaraRussia 4,6892,914
VasileviciRussia 1,6191,006
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9791,230
VerhojanskRussia 6,0493,759
ViljujskRussia 5,6473,509
VitimRussia 5,2683,274
Vize IslandRussia 4,6552,893
VladivostokRussia 7,1654,452
VolgogradRussia 1,009627
VologdaRussia 2,1551,339
VoronezRussia 1,309814
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2804,524
VytegraRussia 2,3651,469
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1673,211
ValenciaSpain 3,5292,193
ValladolidSpain 3,8252,377
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1202,560
VisbySweden 2,5581,589
VanTurkey 250156
ValleyUk 3,7142,308
VinnitsaUkraine 1,430889
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7555,440
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0346,236
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3636,439
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8976,150
Vevay, InUsa 9,6986,027
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5836,576
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5245,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -