Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6848,503
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1535,066
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9128,645
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7497,923
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0186,847
WoomeraAustralia 12,6067,834
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8496,742
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5984,722
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0455,620
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8505,500
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8145,477
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2275,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2805,766
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7886,704
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0058,081
WajimaJapan 7,8714,891
WakamatsuJapan 8,0785,020
WakayamaJapan 7,9524,942
WakkanaiJapan 7,6674,764
WajirKenya 4,2502,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5174,671
WindhoekNamibia 7,3864,590
WaihiNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,24110,092
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,19410,063
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,20410,069
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8549,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,25110,099
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0169,952
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,12810,022
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,986
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0629,981
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9879,934
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9669,922
WintonNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9699,924
WarsawPoland 2,0551,277
WroclawPoland 2,2451,395
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0744,396
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9381,826
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2201,379
WauSudan 3,8172,372
WaddingtonUk 3,4482,142
Waco, TxUsa 10,9766,821
Wake IslandUsa 11,3447,049
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3906,456
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9756,198
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9326,172
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2396,363
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Warren, OhUsa 9,2855,770
Warren, PaUsa 9,0915,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2375,740
Washington, IaUsa 9,8456,118
Washington, InUsa 9,7796,076
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3856,454
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7625,445
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6886,020
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5215,917
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4065,845
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5645,943
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1946,335
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5486,554
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3695,822
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0835,644
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4366,485
West Point, GaUsa 10,1976,336
West Point, NyUsa 8,8855,521
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9326,172
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6385,989
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8116,718
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4106,469
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0426,240
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9605,568
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3865,832
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5945,962
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0355,615
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6195,978
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0835,644
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0875,647
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6666,006
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5435,930
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7776,697
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8766,137
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1956,957
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3205,792
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3525,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -