Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9681,223
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2662,030
HuamboAngola 6,4273,994
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0086,840
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0658,740
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0558,734
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8523,637
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8155,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9824,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9634,948
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0455,621
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2234,489
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6145,353
Hope, BcCanada 9,9396,176
HaikouChina 6,8414,251
HailarChina 6,0193,740
HamiChina 4,3092,677
HetanChina 3,3602,088
HavanaCuba 10,8996,773
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3066,404
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2766,386
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4906,519
HelwanEgypt 1,433891
HurguadaEgypt 1,581982
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0142,494
HelsinkiFinland 2,5231,568
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5261,570
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,57310,920
HamburgGermany 2,7841,730
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7851,731
HannoverGermany 2,7621,717
HelgolandGermany 2,9361,824
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5501,585
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,495929
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1793,839
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1708,184
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9178,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4802,784
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3652,713
HaifaIsrael 966600
HaboroJapan 7,7384,808
HachijojimaJapan 8,3675,199
HachinoheJapan 7,9834,960
HagiJapan 7,6604,760
HakodateJapan 7,8454,875
HamadaJapan 7,6784,771
HamamatsuJapan 8,1055,036
HikoneJapan 7,9634,948
HimejiJapan 7,8764,894
HiradoJapan 7,5854,713
HirooJapan 7,9814,959
HiroshimaJapan 7,7404,810
HitaJapan 7,6934,781
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7504,816
HunLibya 2,5931,611
HomboriMali 4,9613,083
HomalinMyanmar 5,2323,251
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9853,719
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0209,955
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9549,914
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8749,865
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7679,797
HororataNew Zealand 15,9749,926
HyderabadPakistan 3,0031,866
HuanucoPeru 13,0338,099
HelPoland 2,3261,445
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0664,391
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0201,876
HatangaRussia 4,8453,011
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2171,999
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8804,897
HailSaudi Arabia 1,384860
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0291,261
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1218,153
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0114,357
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0004,350
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4783,404
HalaibSudan 2,0171,254
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7921,735
HudeibaSudan 2,5851,606
HaparandaSweden 3,0721,909
HarnosandSweden 2,9581,838
HamaSyria 664412
HassakahSyria 385240
Hua HinThailand 6,4674,019
HakkariTurkey 348216
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4412,138
HersonUkraine 1,017632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,534954
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1696,941
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5355,304
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1165,665
Hart, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7345,428
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1706,319
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1136,285
Hays, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1306,916
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Helena, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8506,121
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7606,687
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3106,407
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3426,427
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7676,069
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0245,608
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Holly, CoUsa 10,5706,568
Homer, AkUsa 8,8815,519
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9946,210
Horton, KsUsa 10,1336,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1136,285
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4805,891
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1905,711
Houma, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0396,860
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5945,962
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1526,308
Huron, SdUsa 9,7966,087
HanoiVietnam 6,4023,978
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1564,447
HarareZimbabwe 6,5184,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -