Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4302,132
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3782,099
DavisAntarctica 12,4467,734
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3457,050
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8686,753
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1475,063
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6148,460
DhakaBangladesh 4,9333,065
D’UccleBelgium 3,0791,913
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8686,754
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6717,252
DouradosBrazil 12,0627,496
DoualaCameroon 5,0923,164
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2534,507
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2135,725
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2305,735
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1885,088
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0635,632
DuianChina 4,9123,052
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9441,208
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1641,966
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4236,477
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5076,529
DabaaEgypt 1,517943
DakhlaEgypt 1,9661,222
DijonFrance 2,9871,856
DresdenGermany 2,4491,522
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9483,075
DebrecenHungary 1,7751,103
DalatangiIceland 4,4252,750
DaltonganjIndia 4,3632,711
DarbhangaIndia 4,3892,727
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0823,158
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,0903,163
DumkaIndia 4,6182,869
DwarkaIndia 3,2752,035
DezfulIran 1,074667
DublinIreland 3,8292,379
DecimomannuItaly 2,7431,704
DobbiacoItaly 2,4431,518
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8713,649
Deir-AllaJordan 994617
DagorettiKenya 4,6092,864
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0711,287
DedzaMalawi 6,0763,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1333,190
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6483,510
DaweiMyanmar 6,2143,862
De BiltNetherlands 3,0481,894
De KooyNetherlands 3,0941,923
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0971,925
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,22510,082
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9849,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8859,871
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1651,966
DalbandinPakistan 2,4501,522
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8131,748
DirPakistan 2,7411,703
DroshPakistan 2,7221,691
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9584,945
DohaQatar 1,9001,180
DorohoiRomania 1,477918
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2652,650
DudinkaRussia 4,1862,601
DzardzanRussia 5,6403,505
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7351,078
DakarSenegal 6,3063,919
DaruSierra Leone 6,2483,883
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8464,875
DamazinSudan 3,2021,990
DongolaSudan 2,5271,570
DamascusSyria 837520
Damascus (Intl)Syria 836520
Deir EzzorSyria 523325
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3691,472
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2103,237
DjerbaTunisia 2,7831,729
DiyarbakirTurkey 245152
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7492,330
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7192,311
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,080671
DonetskUkraine 942586
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1001,305
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0056,217
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4225,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8416,737
Danville, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7706,071
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0626,253
David City, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5505,935
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2016,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4306,481
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2286,977
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4795,890
Delphine, InUsa 9,6015,966
Denton, MdUsa 9,1645,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5056,528
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8726,135
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8526,743
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3055,782
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0596,251
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2236,353
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5096,531
Dover, DeUsa 9,1645,694
Dover, TnUsa 10,0996,275
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9776,821
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6566,000
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3165,789
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Durham, NhUsa 8,5535,315
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -