Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2551,401
ChlefAlgeria 3,4822,164
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0311,883
CeresArgentina 13,1308,159
ChamicalArgentina 13,5148,398
ChepesArgentina 13,5948,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3618,924
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8978,014
CórdobaArgentina 13,3998,326
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4018,327
CorrientesArgentina 12,7227,906
CairnsAustralia 12,4297,724
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8318,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3976,461
CedunaAustralia 12,4237,720
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0848,131
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2387,605
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3508,296
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0157,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8838,627
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0757,503
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1253,185
CharnocksBarbados 9,9626,190
CotonouBenin 5,3733,339
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8526,744
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0786,884
CabroboBrazil 9,8166,100
CaceresBrazil 11,8887,387
CaetiteBrazil 10,4886,517
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4355,863
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9277,412
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9817,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3437,049
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7946,086
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3056,404
CaparaoBrazil 10,8896,767
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3887,077
CaratingaBrazil 10,8616,749
CaravelasBrazil 10,4806,512
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6046,589
CarolinaBrazil 10,4156,472
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8387,356
CataguasesBrazil 11,0186,846
CatalaoBrazil 11,2206,972
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5077,151
CaxiasBrazil 9,8906,146
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2227,595
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2815,767
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0746,882
ChapecoBrazil 12,2027,583
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5237,161
CipoBrazil 9,9366,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6346,608
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9106,780
CordeiroBrazil 11,0376,858
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6246,602
CorumbaBrazil 12,0777,505
CoximBrazil 11,8087,338
CrateusBrazil 9,6856,018
CuiabaBrazil 11,7217,284
CuritibaBrazil 11,8217,346
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6065,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5764,708
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4974,038
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1694,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7174,796
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0144,358
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2445,123
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9144,918
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8464,876
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8424,873
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9324,929
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7704,828
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1305,052
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4104,604
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2905,151
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5314,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1755,701
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Comox, BcCanada 9,9526,184
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0364,994
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4634,637
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4465,870
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8046,092
ChicoChile 14,6959,131
ChillanChile 14,3118,893
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4038,950
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6778,499
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7659,175
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1668,803
ChangchunChina 6,6634,141
ChangduChina 5,0763,154
ChangshaChina 6,5514,071
ChengduChina 5,6753,527
ChongqingChina 5,9553,700
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3977,082
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2331,388
CamagueyCuba 10,7276,666
CasablancaCuba 10,8806,761
ChebCzech Republic 2,5051,557
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7291,696
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2856,391
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4046,465
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3436,427
CanarEcuador 12,7187,903
CairoEgypt 1,407874
CaenFrance 3,4052,116
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2422,015
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9636,191
CocobeachGabon 5,3793,343
CologneGermany 2,9011,803
ChiosGreece 1,305811
CorfuGreece 1,8121,126
ConakryGuinea 6,3533,948
CatacamasHonduras 11,8277,350
CholutecaHonduras 12,0477,486
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8423,009
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9393,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9393,069
ChahbaharIran 2,4351,513
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0112,492
ClonesIreland 3,8972,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9782,472
CorkIreland 3,9752,470
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9752,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7371,701
CameriItaly 2,7061,681
CampobassoItaly 2,2311,387
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6681,658
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7021,679
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7771,725
Cape MeleItaly 2,7461,706
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1981,366
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2741,413
CerviaItaly 2,4171,502
CiampinoItaly 2,4011,492
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5431,581
Cisa PassItaly 2,6051,619
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4611,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4471,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2921,424
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0641,283
ChibaJapan 8,2205,108
ChichibuJapan 8,1205,046
ChichijimaJapan 8,9715,575
ChoshiJapan 8,2645,135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 779484
ChilekaMalawi 6,2193,865
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0483,758
ChitipaMalawi 5,5813,468
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6717,252
ComitanMexico 12,1167,529
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1946,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7123,550
ChoirMongolia 5,3183,305
CasablancaMorocco 4,3532,705
ChindeMozambique 6,5274,056
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8093,610
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7309,774
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9119,887
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9689,922
CondegaNicaragua 11,9917,451
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1303,809
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3434,563
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1714,456
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2914,530
ChhorPakistan 3,1001,927
ChitralPakistan 2,7151,687
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2607,619
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3567,678
CajamarcaPeru 13,0238,093
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9038,018
ChiclayoPeru 13,1088,146
ChimbotePeru 13,1748,186
CuzcoPeru 12,9298,034
CzestochowaPoland 2,0921,300
CoimbraPortugal 4,1612,586
CalafatRomania 1,569975
CeahlauRomania 1,455904
ClujRomania 1,607999
ConstantaRomania 1,135706
CraiovaRomania 1,503934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0573,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7172,310
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1573,826
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4544,632
Cape UelenRussia 7,9204,922
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3764,584
CaraRussia 5,6543,514
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5091,559
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8624,264
ChitaRussia 5,4953,414
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5023,419
CokurdahRussia 6,4303,995
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0383,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5405,307
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8864,279
CaceresSpain 4,0152,495
CadizSpain 4,1142,557
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8302,380
CordobaSpain 3,9452,451
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3213,306
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4183,988
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6454,129
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9603,704
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9603,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4994,038
ChumphonThailand 6,5524,071
CanakkaleTurkey 1,256780
CorumTurkey 532330
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9221,194
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1651,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6242,252
CernovcyUkraine 1,531952
ChernigovUkraine 1,491927
CarrascoUruguay 12,9498,046
ColoniaUruguay 13,0638,118
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0426,240
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0706,258
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1645,694
Camden, ScUsa 9,8766,137
Canton, NyUsa 8,6275,361
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4385,865
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0905,027
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Casper, WyUsa 10,2436,365
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1855,708
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5885,958
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7066,032
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9086,157
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9106,158
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5405,929
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7696,070
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3795,828
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5665,945
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0306,233
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5155,291
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5625,320
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7506,059
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4716,507
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3646,440
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5695,946
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9636,812
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3395,803
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2856,391
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6515,997
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6345,987
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Clark, SdUsa 9,7286,045
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4386,487
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9566,187
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7706,693
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2965,777
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1955,714
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4115,848
College Park, MdUsa 9,2215,730
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5956,584
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0576,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8876,144
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6986,026
Columbus, InUsa 9,7266,044
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3596,438
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4725,886
Conception, MoUsa 10,0776,262
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2376,361
Conway, ArUsa 10,3986,462
Conway, ScUsa 9,7556,062
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7855,459
Corning, ArUsa 10,2566,373
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5925,339
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8875,523
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4896,518
Covington, LaUsa 10,6576,623
Covington, TnUsa 10,2046,341
Crete, NeUsa 10,0706,258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0026,215
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,585985
CimbajUzbekistan 1,585985
CaracasVenezuela 10,7526,681
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6576,622
CoroVenezuela 10,9056,776
ChipataZambia 6,0153,738
ChomaZambia 6,4814,027
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -