Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5221,567
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6541,649
JuninArgentina 13,3178,275
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7257,286
JacobinaBrazil 10,1046,279
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4145,850
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3425,805
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0396,860
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0966,895
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3375,802
JiuquanChina 4,8042,985
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1207,531
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3826,452
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5346,546
JoensuuFinland 2,6411,641
JokioinenFinland 2,6181,627
JyvskylFinland 2,7031,680
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9903,723
JulianehbGreenland 6,0793,777
JagdalpurIndia 4,5292,814
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4315,239
JerusalemIsrael 1,046650
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0277,473
JosNigeria 4,6172,869
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4242,749
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4152,744
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8111,747
JhelumPakistan 2,9961,862
JiwaniPakistan 2,5351,575
JuliacaPeru 12,9098,022
JakutskRussia 6,0963,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 772480
JenisejskRussia 4,1062,551
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0244,986
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6314,742
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8804,897
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0381,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5671,595
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4714,643
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0852,539
JubaSudan 4,0172,496
JokkmokkSweden 3,2472,018
JönköpingSweden 2,7641,717
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7661,719
JendoubaTunisia 2,8381,764
JerbaTunisia 2,7721,722
JerseyUk 3,5322,195
JaltaUkraine 765476
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5426,551
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1766,324
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2176,349
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8416,115
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2255,732
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -