Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1111,312
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2911,424
MilianaAlgeria 3,4032,114
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8284,243
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1429,409
Malarg EArgentina 14,0608,737
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2658,864
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2468,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3108,271
MendozaArgentina 13,8648,615
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8568,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8057,957
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0028,080
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2239,460
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5816,575
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8886,766
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6108,457
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6288,468
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2078,207
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3018,266
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1547,552
MuharraqBahrain 1,7571,092
MinskBelarus 1,8561,154
MogilevBelarus 1,7651,097
MaunBotswana 6,9144,296
MacapaBrazil 10,1946,335
MacauBrazil 9,3435,806
MaceioBrazil 9,6005,966
MachadoBrazil 11,2967,019
ManausBrazil 11,1846,950
MarabaBrazil 10,4166,473
MaringaBrazil 11,9057,398
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5986,586
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5736,570
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9536,185
MonteiroBrazil 9,5825,954
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7816,700
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4875,895
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1686,319
MamfeCameroon 4,9633,084
MarouaCameroon 4,2182,621
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5795,331
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7276,045
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4965,279
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6415,991
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9494,940
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4995,281
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5215,295
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4645,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4075,224
Morden, MbCanada 9,3295,797
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8625,507
MoundouChad 4,2862,663
MatecanaColombia 11,8937,391
MoroniComoros 5,7473,571
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1041,307
MarstalDenmark 2,8041,742
Melville HallDominica 9,9286,169
MichesDominican Republic 10,2736,384
MocaDominican Republic 10,3536,433
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3976,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3986,461
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3446,428
MilagroEcuador 12,7387,916
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,580982
MinyaEgypt 1,6301,013
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1753,216
MassawaEritrea 2,7111,685
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0622,524
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6821,667
MarseilleFrance 2,9871,856
MontpellierFrance 3,0861,917
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1896,332
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,11011,254
MakokouGabon 5,2323,251
MayumbaGabon 5,7393,566
MitzicGabon 5,2863,285
MkamboGabon 5,1303,188
MoandaGabon 5,4103,362
MouilaGabon 5,5693,461
MagdeburgGermany 2,6271,633
MunichGermany 2,5021,555
MünsterGermany 2,8821,791
MethoniGreece 1,7281,074
MilosGreece 1,499932
MitiliniGreece 1,252778
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,256780
MacentaGuinea 6,0983,790
MamouGuinea 6,1693,833
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4527,117
MiskolcHungary 1,8601,156
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4592,771
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6732,283
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8222,375
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6702,902
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3615,817
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3166,411
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0284,367
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3957,081
MashhadIran 1,6631,034
Malin HeadIreland 3,9152,433
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5731,599
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0571,278
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2121,375
MilanItaly 2,6581,652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7021,679
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5121,561
ManIvory Coast 6,0313,748
MaebashiJapan 8,0915,028
MaizuruJapan 7,8844,899
MakurazakiJapan 7,7764,832
MatsueJapan 7,7174,796
MatsumotoJapan 8,0244,986
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7994,847
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2065,099
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0526,246
MishimaJapan 8,1695,076
MitoJapan 8,1925,091
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2795,145
MiyakoJapan 8,0725,016
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7934,843
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8064,851
MiyazakiJapan 7,8194,859
MombetsuJapan 7,8444,874
MoriokaJapan 8,0154,980
MuroranJapan 7,8274,864
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9434,936
MutsuJapan 7,9114,916
Ma’AnJordan 1,193741
MafraqJordan 951591
MombasaKenya 4,8913,040
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7372,943
MaseruLesotho 7,8314,866
MonroviaLiberia 6,3423,941
MisratahLibya 2,4831,543
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2083,857
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4564,012
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8414,251
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7064,167
MakhangaMalawi 6,3103,921
MangochiMalawi 6,0783,777
MwmosaMalawi 6,2573,888
MzimbaMalawi 5,8163,614
MzuzuMalawi 5,7633,581
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4154,608
MersingMalaysia 7,5304,679
MiriMalaysia 8,2375,119
MaleMaldives 5,1323,189
MenakaMali 4,6142,867
MoptiMali 5,2153,241
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7137,900
MazatlanMexico 12,2287,599
MeridaMexico 11,5417,172
Mexico CityMexico 12,2417,607
MonterreyMexico 11,6997,270
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3207,656
MaantyMongolia 5,2373,255
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1993,231
MatadMongolia 5,8243,619
MurenMongolia 4,6532,891
MarrakechMorocco 4,4762,782
MeknesMorocco 4,1582,584
MideltMorocco 4,1452,575
MaputoMozambique 7,3784,585
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1053,794
MandalayMyanmar 5,5103,424
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5603,455
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3643,955
MindatMyanmar 5,3653,334
MonywaMyanmar 5,4203,368
MyeikMyanmar 6,3643,955
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4143,365
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9831,854
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0559,977
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0419,968
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8319,837
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0339,963
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0897,512
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0977,517
MagariaNiger 4,3482,702
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1162,557
MaradiNiger 4,4382,758
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1652,588
MakurdiNigeria 4,8303,001
MinnaNigeria 4,8022,984
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2524,507
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3852,104
MajisOman 2,2481,397
MasirahOman 2,7251,694
Muscat  Oman 2,4261,508
MultanPakistan 2,9421,828
MurreePakistan 2,9241,817
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6267,224
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5317,787
MoyobambaPeru 12,8177,965
MactanPhilippines 8,6635,384
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1145,042
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0952,545
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1423,195
MagadanRussia 7,2244,489
MahackalaRussia 627390
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6612,275
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6622,276
MarkovoRussia 7,5724,705
MinusinskRussia 4,0362,508
MogocaRussia 5,8463,633
MoscowRussia 1,7851,109
MurmanskRussia 3,2612,027
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7181,068
MatamSenegal 5,8873,658
MogadishuSomalia 4,2372,633
MadridSpain 3,7572,334
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7682,342
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1291,944
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9572,459
MelillaSpain 3,8812,412
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6082,242
MalakalSudan 3,5092,181
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4434,625
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8441,768
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8413,630
Mae SariangThailand 5,9123,674
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0623,767
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5974,100
MalatyaTurkey 315196
MersinTurkey 668415
MuglaTurkey 1,152716
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5682,217
ManstonUk 3,2962,048
MeloUruguay 12,6587,866
MercedesUruguay 13,0178,089
MontevideoUruguay 12,9648,056
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1446,304
Madison, FlUsa 10,2526,371
Madison, InUsa 9,6736,011
Madison, NeUsa 9,9756,198
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5255,919
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2616,376
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3595,816
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0846,266
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Marion, InUsa 9,5505,935
Marion, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1375,678
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2815,768
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4755,267
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4465,870
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8596,748
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0056,217
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Medford, WiUsa 9,3905,835
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7676,069
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2906,394
Mena, ArUsa 10,4996,524
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4686,505
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9346,795
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0306,233
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5336,545
Midland, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Milan, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6525,998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8676,132
Milford, DeUsa 9,1045,657
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0806,264
Millen, GaUsa 10,0346,235
Millport, OhUsa 9,2855,770
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6195,356
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4735,886
Minden, NeUsa 10,1546,310
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5415,929
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0496,245
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5886,579
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7346,049
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7676,069
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3396,425
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7966,709
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0245,608
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5495,934
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Moro, OrUsa 10,4036,464
Morris, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6225,979
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2225,730
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4745,266
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0256,230
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3725,824
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4956,522
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7526,682
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1316,917
MaracayVenezuela 10,8326,731
MaturinVenezuela 10,5086,530
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1266,914
MeridaVenezuela 11,2406,985
MagoyeZambia 6,3783,964
MansaZambia 5,8173,615
MbalaZambia 5,5203,430
MfuweZambia 5,9943,725
MisamfuZambia 5,6593,516
MonguZambia 6,4153,987
MpikaZambia 5,8533,637
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0263,745
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3153,924
MumbwaZambia 6,2873,907
MwinilungaZambia 6,0033,730
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -