Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzurum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzurum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzurum with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7039,137
UaupesBrazil 11,5427,173
UbatubaBrazil 11,3517,054
UberabaBrazil 11,3267,038
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6045,347
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8192,373
UpernavikGreenland 6,0313,748
UummannaqGreenland 5,9763,714
UdineItaly 2,3571,465
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4021,492
UenoJapan 7,9904,965
UnzendakeJapan 7,6804,772
UrakawaJapan 7,9554,943
UshibukaJapan 7,6954,782
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1385,057
UwajimaJapan 7,8224,860
UkmergeLithuania 2,0891,298
UtenaLithuania 2,0761,290
UlaangomMongolia 4,0742,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1743,215
UlgiiMongolia 3,9262,440
UliastaiMongolia 4,4492,765
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0552,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4633,395
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4304,617
UfaRussia 1,9691,224
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5852,849
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1193,181
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6654,763
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1753,216
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9211,815
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9924,967
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4003,977
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0724,394
Umm BeninSudan 3,0721,909
UmeňSweden 2,9861,856
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6974,161
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3793,964
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1323,811
UrfaTurkey 376234
UsakTurkey 1,021635
Uman’Ukraine 1,308813
UzgorodUkraine 1,7801,106
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5105,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -